Historic (Left with 12 months) 

Name Role Appointed Start date End Date
Alan Eastick Local governor Appointed by GB/board 15 October 2020 9 December 2021
Claire Stevenson Local governor Appointed by GB/board 9 December 2021 24 June 2022
Clare Whittington Local governor Appointed by GB/board 13 November 2020 24 June 2022
Glynis Hossack Chair of local governing body Appointed by GB/board 18 March 2021 24 June 2022
Jillaine Reay Local governor Elected by school staff 13 November 2020 24 June 2022
Kayliegh Avery Local governor Parent appointed by GB/board due to no election candidates 9 December 2021 24 June 2022
Kirsty Rose Local governor Parent appointed by GB/board due to no election candidates 12 July 2018 24 June 2022
Lynne Alderson Local governor Appointed by GB/board 17 October 2019 24 June 2022
Lynne Casey Local governor Appointed by GB/board 1 July 2021 24 June 2022
Marc Burn Local governor Appointed by GB/board 9 December 2021 24 June 2022
Roger Lane Local governor Nominated by LA and appointed by GB 26 February 2020 24 June 2022
Stephanie Clay Local governor Appointed by GB/board 1 July 2021 24 June 2022
Valerie Thompson Local governor Appointed by GB/board 1 July 2021 24 June 2022

Committee Information Sheet (pdf)

Record of attendance 2021/22 (pdf)
Record of attendance 2020/21 (pdf)

Governors Training (excel)

Paper copies of the above information/record sheets pdf files can be supplied upon request.For any enquiries relating to governance and the governing body, please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call 0191 517 1500.